750 Gulf Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Gulf Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $223,536, approximately $138 per square foot. 750 Gulf Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Hardie Barbara
Bought by
Campolo Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Collett Ronald W
Bought by
Collett Shirley F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campolo Wanda | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collett Shirley F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,028 | $73,780 | $14,214 | $59,567 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $50,085 | $12,964 | $37,121 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $50,085 | $12,964 | $37,121 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $50,085 | $12,964 | $37,121 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $43,480 | $11,250 | $32,230 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $43,480 | $11,250 | $32,230 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $43,480 | $11,250 | $32,230 |
| 2017 | $2,184 | $43,110 | $11,600 | $31,510 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $43,110 | $11,600 | $31,510 |
| 2015 | $2,018 | $43,110 | $11,600 | $31,510 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $42,060 | $11,320 | $30,740 |
| 2013 | $1,915 | $42,060 | $11,320 | $30,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map