750 Hampton Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Hampton Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $289,662, approximately $152 per square foot. 750 Hampton Cir is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Muckle Jeanene E
Bought by
Jeanene E Muckle Revocable Living Trust and Muckle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Slagle Helen P
Bought by
Muckle Jeanene E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Iammarino Susan C
Bought by
Slagle Helen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Tucker Christine M
Bought by
Iammarino John L and Iammarino Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanene E Muckle Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Muckle Jeanene E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slagle Helen P | $125 | Daniell Robert E | |
| Iammarino John L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iammarino John L | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $78,090 | $8,750 | $69,340 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $78,090 | $8,750 | $69,340 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $61,040 | $8,750 | $52,290 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $61,040 | $8,750 | $52,290 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $61,040 | $8,750 | $52,290 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $55,440 | $8,750 | $46,690 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $55,440 | $8,750 | $46,690 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $46,800 | $7,000 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $46,800 | $7,000 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $46,800 | $7,000 | $39,800 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $46,800 | $7,000 | $39,800 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $46,800 | $7,000 | $39,800 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $46,800 | $7,000 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map