750 Hampton Cir Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Hampton Cir, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $336,810, approximately $167 per square foot. 750 Hampton Cir is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Fee Diane K
Bought by
Wright Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Cwalinski Raymond E
Bought by
Fee Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Carol A | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Fee Diane K | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $83,790 | $8,750 | $75,040 |
| 2024 | $3,307 | $83,790 | $8,750 | $75,040 |
| 2023 | $3,342 | $70,040 | $8,750 | $61,290 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $70,040 | $8,750 | $61,290 |
| 2021 | $3,533 | $70,040 | $8,750 | $61,290 |
| 2020 | $3,414 | $63,460 | $8,750 | $54,710 |
| 2019 | $3,426 | $63,460 | $8,750 | $54,710 |
| 2018 | $3,187 | $53,660 | $7,000 | $46,660 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $53,660 | $7,000 | $46,660 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $53,660 | $7,000 | $46,660 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $53,660 | $7,000 | $46,660 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $53,660 | $7,000 | $46,660 |
| 2013 | $2,506 | $53,660 | $7,000 | $46,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map