750 Maple Ave Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Maple Ave, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $169,627, approximately $173 per square foot. 750 Maple Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, John F Kennedy Catholic School, and Faith Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $2,885 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $320 | $91,600 | $26,100 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $320 | $12,856 | $1,463 | $11,393 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,856 | $1,463 | $11,393 |
| 2014 | $320 | $12,856 | $1,463 | $11,393 |
| 2013 | $320 | $12,856 | $1,463 | $11,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map