750 Maple St Union Star, MO 64494
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Maple St, Union Star, MO 64494 and is currently estimated at $138,663, approximately $106 per square foot. 750 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Union Star Elementary School and Union Star High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gasper Michael W and Gasper Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,800
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasper Michael W | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gasper Michael W | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $10,350 | $1,080 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $758 | $9,160 | $950 | $8,210 |
| 2023 | $709 | $9,160 | $950 | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $734 | $8,770 | $950 | $7,820 |
| 2021 | $737 | $8,770 | $950 | $7,820 |
| 2020 | $693 | $8,580 | $760 | $7,820 |
| 2019 | $693 | $8,580 | $760 | $7,820 |
| 2018 | $728 | $8,580 | $0 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $719 | $8,580 | $0 | $8,580 |
| 2016 | $741 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map