750 Mcgregor St S Wiggins, MS 39577
Estimated Value: $96,376 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Mcgregor St S, Wiggins, MS 39577 and is currently estimated at $109,844, approximately $107 per square foot. 750 Mcgregor St S is a home with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Stone Middle School, and Stone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Bought by
Cornerstone Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2013
Sold by
Smith David A and Smith Chynthia D
Bought by
White Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
White Joseph Roger
Bought by
Smith David A and Smith Cynthia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Realty Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| White Roger | -- | -- | |
| Smith David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Realty Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |