$227,900
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

750 Mills Dr Covington, GA 30016

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,327 Sq Ft
1.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

31 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2026

This quaint 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on over an acre, offering plenty of space and privacy. The split floor plan provides comfort and functionality, while the living room features a vaulted ceiling that creates a bright and open feel. The kitchen opens to the main living area, making it easy to gather and entertain. Spacious bedrooms and a practical layout make this home ideal for everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the large yard with endless possibilities for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing in a peaceful setting. With its quiet surroundings and convenient location near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shontay Rose

Trelora Realty, Inc. License #419121 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Arianna Clemenzi

The Legacy Real Estate Group License #451507

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,087

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.84 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,327 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,087

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.84 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Financing Type: Conventional
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.84
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1327
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1327
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1327
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Other
  • Laundry Features: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2086.57

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
P Fin I Llc
Bought by
Vb One Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Ct Srof B 1 Llc
Bought by
P Fin I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Southeastern Residential Opporunity Fund
Bought by
Ct Srof B 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Hud-Housing Of Urban Dev
Bought by
Srof Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Bundrage John D
Bought by
Bank Of New York Me Cwmbs 2004

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
J & W Custom Homes
Bought by
Bundrage John D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,208
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
J & W Construction Co
Bought by
J & W Custom Homes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,208
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $373,006 --
Warranty Deed $373,800 --
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Limited Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $92,627 --
Deed $96,700 --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $94,208 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $227,900 +1.3% $172 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $224,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,080 $83,600 $5,556 $78,044
2024 $2,118 $83,600 $5,556 $78,044
2023 $2,268 $83,600 $6,000 $77,600
2022 $1,905 $70,200 $6,000 $64,200
2021 $1,395 $46,000 $4,200 $41,800
2020 $1,184 $35,240 $4,200 $31,040
2019 $1,184 $34,720 $4,200 $30,520
2018 $1,148 $33,440 $4,200 $29,240
2017 $1,111 $32,360 $4,200 $28,160
2016 $1,057 $30,800 $3,800 $27,000
2015 $1,055 $30,720 $3,600 $27,120
2014 $698 $20,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10710329

Georgia MLS

APN: 0014000000116000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.