750 N Wayne St Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 N Wayne St, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $151,146, approximately $107 per square foot. 750 N Wayne St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Hill Naomi E
Bought by
Cord Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,967
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,179
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cord Properties Llc | $21,500 | Burt Blee Dixon Sutton & Bl | |
| Cord Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cord Properties Llc | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $97,000 | $21,700 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $93,300 | $21,700 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $88,100 | $20,200 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $82,700 | $19,000 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $81,300 | $19,000 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $80,600 | $19,000 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $69,300 | $19,000 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $69,300 | $19,000 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $70,900 | $19,000 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $77,900 | $19,900 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $834 | $41,700 | $13,400 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map