750 Prospect Ave E Unit 506 Cleveland, OH 44115
Public Square NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,212/month
About This Home
Welcome to urban sophistication in the heart of downtown. This spectacularly renovated 1 BR/1Bath condo offers a perfect blend of modern finishes and city convenience. Step inside to discover a sleek, modern interior with high ceilings, extra large windows, and luxury flooring throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek, modern cabinetry. The fully updated bathroom features a glass enclosed, walk-in shower, contemporary tile work and premium fixtures. The building has laundry facilities in the building but the seller has an in unit washer that will be staying Just steps from Progressive Field, Rocket Mortgage Field House, world-class dining, and the city's vibrant casino district, you will be in the center of it all. Rarely do such beautiful units in this building come available. Do not miss the opportunity to view this gorgeous condo today!
Listing Agent
Sluss Realty Brokerage Email: 419-529-3047, homes@slussrealty.com License #2022003060 Listed on: 09/17/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,247
Year Built
- Built in 1913
HOA Fees
Home Design
- Flat Roof Shape
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 568 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Private Pool
- 436 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 101-29-424
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance structure
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $35,630 | $3,570 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $35,630 | $3,570 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $3,444 | $43,370 | $4,340 | $39,030 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $43,365 | $4,340 | $39,025 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $43,370 | $4,340 | $39,030 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $36,440 | $3,640 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $961 | $34,400 | $10,400 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $958 | $12,040 | $3,640 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $985 | $11,940 | $3,330 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $977 | $11,940 | $3,330 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $976 | $11,940 | $3,330 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $952 | $11,590 | $3,220 | $8,370 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -3.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +3.2% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2024 08/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $159,900 | +58.3% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Sold | $101,000 | -8.1% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2015 05/21/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $159,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $101,000 | Signature Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $103,900 | Surety Title Agency Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $143,910 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5157562
APN: 101-29-424
- 750 Prospect Ave E Unit 605
- 750 Prospect Ave E
- 750 Prospect Ave E Unit 206
- 2077 E 4th St Unit 4E
- 1104 Prospect Ave E Unit 401
- 1148 Prospect Ave E Unit A
- 601 Earnest Carrington Sr Ave
- 27 County Road 5128
- 1455 Superior Ave E Unit 22
- 1425 Lindazzo Ave
- 1440 E 15th St
- 1451 Lindazzo Ave
- 2030 Euclid Ave Unit 201
- 408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 305
- 408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 205
- 408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 215
- 408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 223
- 408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 311
- 408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 226
- 408 W Saint Clair Ave Unit 230
- 700 Prospect Ave E
- 2000 E 9th St
- 2017 E 9th St
- 776 Euclid Ave
- 668 Euclid Ave
- 776 Euclid Ave Unit SI ID1364132P