$346,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

750 Red Lick Rd Berea, KY 40403

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$206 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

38 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

ADORABLE!!!! Welcome home to this inviting retreat nestled along scenic Red Lick Road in Berea. From the moment you arrive, the covered front porch sets the tone—perfect for slow mornings, rocking chairs, and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Step inside to a warm and welcoming interior featuring a cozy fireplace in the great room, creating the perfect gathering space for relaxing evenings and time spent with loved ones. The open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the great room and offers a large island, ideal for casual meals, conversation, and entertaining while staying connected to the heart of the home. Natural light fills the space, enhancing the comfortable and homey atmosphere throughout. Step outside to the covered back porch, a wonderful extension of the living area—perfect for unwinding at the end of the day, hosting friends, or simply enjoying the quiet beauty of the outdoors. Located just minutes from Berea's charming downtown, local shops, dining, and schools, this home offers the perfect blend of country charm, warmth, and everyday convenience. A place where comfort truly meets home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathie Witt-Pyle

Keller Williams Commonwealth License #210206 Listed on: 01/07/2026

Keller Williams Commonwealth

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Ackerman

Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty License #195130

Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0113-0000-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1682.0
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Primary First Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Ventless
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Total Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1682.0
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional Style
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 359900.0
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Wooded
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Rural, Trees/Woods, Mountain(s), Farm
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43602.0
  • Parcel Number: 0113-0000-0010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$364,900
Sold Price
$346,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-5.18%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.78%
Original Mortgage
$339,733
Outstanding Balance
$339,733
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,923

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2023

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $346,000 Bluegrass Land Title
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $3,634,170 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $339,733 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $346,000 -3.9% $206 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $359,900 -1.4% $214 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $364,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,234 $225,000 $0 $0
2024 $2,268 $225,000 $0 $0
2023 $2,183 $225,000 $0 $0
2022 $2,189 $225,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 26000373

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 0113-0000-0010-AA

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.