750 Sugar Pine Rd Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $789,220 - $1,059,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 Sugar Pine Rd, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $909,555, approximately $798 per square foot. 750 Sugar Pine Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Brook Knoll Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Lundin Marlene
Bought by
Lundin Marlene and The Marlene Lundin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Lundin Marlene
Bought by
The Marlene Lundin Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Lundin Marlene
Bought by
The Marlene Lundin Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundin Marlene | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lundin Marlene | -- | First American Title Co | |
| The Marlene Lundin Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lundin Marlene | -- | First American Title Co | |
| The Marlene Lundin Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lundin Marlene | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Lundin Marlene | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $80,815 | $22,908 | $57,907 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $77,676 | $22,018 | $55,658 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $76,154 | $21,587 | $54,567 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $74,660 | $21,163 | $53,497 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $73,894 | $20,946 | $52,948 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $72,446 | $20,536 | $51,910 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $71,025 | $20,133 | $50,892 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $69,632 | $19,738 | $49,894 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $68,267 | $19,351 | $48,916 |
| 2015 | $1,190 | $67,241 | $19,060 | $48,181 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $65,924 | $18,687 | $47,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map