750 W Jordon Ln Phoenix, AZ 85086
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,135,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,606
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 750 W Jordon Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85086 and is currently estimated at $928,243, approximately $356 per square foot. 750 W Jordon Ln is a home with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Middle School, Boulder Creek High School, and Stepping Stones Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Jr Fantin Homes Llc
Bought by
Phk Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,880
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$555,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Phk Development Llc
Bought by
Schnakenberg John and Schnakenberg Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,880
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$555,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phk Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schnakenberg John | $719,000 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnakenberg John | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $40,799 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,182 | $41,285 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $20,370 | $20,370 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $14,519 | $12,310 | $2,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map