7500 Aster Dr Brooklyn Park, MN 55428
Sunny Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,072 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Aster Dr, Brooklyn Park, MN 55428 and is currently estimated at $293,268, approximately $280 per square foot. 7500 Aster Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,858 | $216,700 | $120,000 | $96,700 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $217,800 | $120,000 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $227,700 | $120,000 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $198,500 | $55,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $188,300 | $55,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $181,300 | $55,000 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $163,300 | $47,900 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $140,100 | $47,900 | $92,200 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $133,700 | $47,900 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $118,300 | $38,300 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,700 | $38,300 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map