$220,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026

7500 Highway 35 S Rison, AR 71665

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
1.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$97 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

133 on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to your peaceful country retreat! I love this 2,270 sq ft brick home that is nestled on 1.64 acres, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and comfort. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living area where the living room, kitchen, and dining room flow seamlessly together—perfect for entertaining and everyday life. The home features 3 spacious bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet for ample storage. There are also 2 full bathrooms, a dedicated home office or a perfect hobby/craft room and an additional game room that can be adapted to your needs. A practical mudroom offers a perfect place to transition from the outdoors. The home's front porch spans the entire length of the house, providing a serene spot to enjoy your morning coffee while taking in the country air. The outdoor space is just as impressive. The backyard is fully fenced, creating a safe and private area for kids and pets to play. A two-car carport provides shelter for your vehicles, and a detached, portable RV carport offers a convenient solution for storing your recreational vehicle. This property is a fantastic opportunity for anyone seeking space, privacy, and a great family-entertaining layout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tamara Works

Lunsford & Associates Realty Co. Listed on: 09/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Woodall

Jenica Clement Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,045

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04396-02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,045

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • Ext Features: Porch, Fully Fenced, Rv Parking, Chain Link, Covered Patio
  • LVT Date: 09/19/2025
  • Road Surface: Gravel, Paved
  • Type: Rural Residential
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2270
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Built-In Stove, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Office/Study, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, Parking Pads, Four Car Or More, Side Entry

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Electric-Co-Op, Gas-Propane/Butane
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.64
  • Estimated Lot Size: 1.64 Acre
  • Lot: Sloped, Rural Property
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 04396-02

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1044.92
  • Year: 2024

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
List Price
$235,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-6.74%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.34%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Bought by
Jacobs

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Professional Land Title
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $170,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $220,000 -2.6% $97 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $225,900 -4.2% $100 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $235,900 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,907 $48,190 $930 $47,260
2024 $1,045 $31,590 $1,120 $30,470
2023 $1,045 $31,590 $1,120 $30,470
2022 $1,037 $31,590 $1,120 $30,470
2021 $978 $31,590 $1,120 $30,470
2020 $919 $31,590 $1,120 $30,470
2019 $860 $31,590 $1,120 $30,470
2018 $826 $24,970 $720 $24,250
2017 $1,176 $24,970 $720 $24,250
2015 -- $24,970 $720 $24,250
2014 -- $24,970 $720 $24,250
2013 -- $24,970 $720 $24,250
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25037800

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 04396-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.