7500 Indian Boundary Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,919 - $299,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Indian Boundary, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $241,480, approximately $125 per square foot. 7500 Indian Boundary is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $140,200 | $30,400 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $8,403 | $130,900 | $30,400 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $901 | $95,300 | $28,500 | $66,800 |
| 2022 | $901 | $79,300 | $15,400 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $830 | $73,900 | $15,400 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $837 | $74,500 | $15,400 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $787 | $72,700 | $14,700 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $774 | $69,600 | $14,700 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $773 | $68,900 | $14,400 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $794 | $71,400 | $14,400 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $747 | $69,600 | $14,600 | $55,000 |
| 2013 | $704 | $66,800 | $14,700 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map