7500 La 81 E Blanks, LA 70756
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 La 81 E, Blanks, LA 70756 and is currently estimated at $91,500. 7500 La 81 E is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407 | $25,130 | $1,320 | $23,810 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $25,130 | $1,320 | $23,810 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $24,690 | $880 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $24,690 | $880 | $23,810 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $24,690 | $880 | $23,810 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $24,690 | $880 | $23,810 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $24,690 | $880 | $23,810 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $24,690 | $880 | $23,810 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $24,690 | $880 | $23,810 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $22,880 | $880 | $22,000 |
| 2013 | $1,532 | $22,880 | $880 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map