7500 Miami Hills Dr Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 Miami Hills Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $556,436, approximately $267 per square foot. 7500 Miami Hills Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Madeira Elementary School, Madeira Middle School, and Madeira High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Schneider Dawn L and Schneider Eric B
Bought by
Sampson Joseph A and Sampson Alison M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,616
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$433,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Roberts William Peregrine and Roberts Phyllis K
Bought by
Schneider Dawn L and Schneider Eric B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Steinmetz Arthur W and Steinmetz Elizabeth H
Bought by
Roberts William Peregrine and Roberts Phyllis K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Joseph A | $230,000 | Attorney | |
| Schneider Dawn L | $157,000 | -- | |
| Roberts William Peregrine | $112,000 | -- | |
| Roberts William Peregrine | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Joseph A | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schneider Dawn L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,486 | $144,344 | $70,823 | $73,521 |
| 2023 | $8,376 | $144,344 | $70,823 | $73,521 |
| 2022 | $8,264 | $116,414 | $56,658 | $59,756 |
| 2021 | $8,088 | $116,414 | $56,658 | $59,756 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $116,414 | $56,658 | $59,756 |
| 2019 | $7,240 | $103,943 | $50,589 | $53,354 |
| 2018 | $7,298 | $103,943 | $50,589 | $53,354 |
| 2017 | $6,920 | $103,943 | $50,589 | $53,354 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $80,500 | $28,329 | $52,171 |
| 2015 | $5,259 | $80,500 | $28,329 | $52,171 |
| 2014 | $5,289 | $80,500 | $28,329 | $52,171 |
| 2013 | $5,304 | $77,788 | $26,982 | $50,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map