Estimated Value: $327,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7500 W 73rd St, Tulsa, OK 74131 and is currently estimated at $360,823, approximately $152 per square foot. 7500 W 73rd St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Allen-Bowden Public School and Little Blue Learning Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Clinton Tommy
Bought by
Clinton Tom R and Clinton Colleen S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Berry William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Tom R | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $20,496 | $2,361 | $18,135 |
| 2024 | $1,499 | $19,259 | $2,293 | $16,966 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $18,698 | $2,289 | $16,409 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $18,154 | $2,284 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $17,625 | $2,278 | $15,347 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $17,112 | $2,247 | $14,865 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $16,613 | $2,231 | $14,382 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $15,660 | $2,177 | $13,483 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $15,204 | $2,136 | $13,068 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $14,760 | $2,095 | $12,665 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,331 | $2,057 | $12,274 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,914 | $2,019 | $11,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map