NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7501 2nd Ave S Richfield, MN 55423

Estimated Value: $387,000 - $423,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7501 2nd Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $408,904, approximately $235 per square foot. 7501 2nd Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Horizon Science Academy Twin Cities.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Kinowski Jessica
Bought by
Kinowski Jessica and Masyga Garrett P
Current Estimated Value
$408,904

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,907
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,997

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Brown Roger Aaron and Brown Lisa L
Bought by
Kinowski Jessica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Hattem Bruce E and Halttem Judith L
Bought by
Brown Roger Aaron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Hatlem Bruce E
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Babcock David P and Babcock Elizabeth E
Bought by
Hatlem Bruce E and Hatlem Judith L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Hatlem Bruce E and Hatlem Judith L
Bought by
Babcock David P and Babcock Elizabeth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Hatlem Bruce E and Hatlem Judith L
Bought by
Babcock David P and Babcock Elizabeth E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Babcock David P and Babcock Elizabeth E
Bought by
Hatlem Bruce E and Hatlem Judith L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kinowski Jessica -- None Available
Kinowski Jessica $270,000 Burnet Title
Brown Roger Aaron $160,000 Realstar Title
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Bank Of America National Association $281,731 --
Hatlem Bruce E -- None Available
Babcock David P $265,000 --
Babcock David P $265,000 --
Hatlem Bruce E $315,000 --
Babcock David P $144,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kinowski Jessica $300,000
Previous Owner Brown Roger Aaron $142,400
Previous Owner Babcock David P $265,000
Previous Owner Babcock David P $265,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,317 $374,600 $109,000 $265,600
2023 $5,307 $382,500 $116,000 $266,500
2022 $4,303 $375,000 $120,000 $255,000
2021 $4,140 $307,000 $110,000 $197,000
2020 $3,705 $293,000 $103,000 $190,000
2019 $3,471 $255,000 $102,000 $153,000
2018 $3,527 $236,000 $92,000 $144,000
2017 $3,010 $213,000 $76,000 $137,000
2016 $2,934 $197,000 $68,000 $129,000
2015 $2,809 $192,000 $63,000 $129,000
2014 -- $173,000 $54,000 $119,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.