$307,000
SOLD MAR 24, 2026

7501 Clinton Ave Richfield, MN 55423

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,355 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2026

$227 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Roosevelt Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

Discover timeless comfort in this lovingly maintained rambler, proudly situated on a desirable corner lot in Richfield. Step inside and be welcomed by warm, gleaming hardwood floors that seamlessly connect the open living room, hallway, and all three main-floor bedrooms creating an inviting, easy-flowing layout ideal for relaxed everyday living or effortless entertaining. The heart of the home is the bright eat-in kitchen, featuring a cozy built-in bench and convenient direct access to the delightful three-season porch. Here, you can savor morning coffee or evening relaxation while overlooking the serene backyard. Downstairs, the finished lower level expands your living space with a welcoming family room, versatile amusement room, dry bar perfect for casual gatherings, a convenient half bathroom, laundry area, and generous storage. Plenty of room for hobbies, guests, or a home office. This gem has been cherished and carefully maintained for nearly 64 years, with pride of ownership evident in every detail. Recent updates include a brand-new roof (installed February 2026) and fresh paint throughout the main floor interior. Move right in and start making memories! This classic rambler offers single-level ease and abundant space in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today and envision the life you've been waiting for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Powell

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/06/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,687

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 59x134
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3402824410073

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,687

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 968

• Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1355
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 387
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Richfield
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6127986010

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 59x134
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3402824410073
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3687.06
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3687.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
2.33%
Views
52

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-15.73%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $307,000 Watermark Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Sold $307,000 +2.3% $227 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,544 $262,300 $98,100 $164,200
2023 $3,618 $270,400 $104,400 $166,000
2022 $3,179 $266,000 $108,000 $158,000
2021 $3,001 $235,000 $99,000 $136,000
2020 $3,093 $221,000 $93,000 $128,000
2019 $2,929 $218,000 $92,000 $126,000
2018 $2,930 $204,000 $87,000 $117,000
2017 $2,481 $181,000 $72,000 $109,000
2016 $2,332 $163,000 $65,000 $98,000
2015 $2,199 $157,000 $59,000 $98,000
2014 -- $138,000 $51,000 $87,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7032149

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-028-24-41-0073

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.