7501 Compass Dr Austin, TX 78724
LBJ Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Compass Dr, Austin, TX 78724. 7501 Compass Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and LBJ Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $111,634 | $75,912 | $35,722 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $106,427 | $75,000 | $31,427 |
| 2022 | $1,716 | $106,427 | $75,000 | $31,427 |
| 2021 | $697 | $40,184 | $17,000 | $23,184 |
| 2020 | $614 | $34,051 | $17,000 | $17,051 |
| 2018 | $636 | $34,051 | $17,000 | $17,051 |
| 2017 | $643 | $34,051 | $17,000 | $17,051 |
| 2016 | $643 | $34,051 | $17,000 | $17,051 |
| 2015 | $681 | $34,051 | $17,000 | $17,051 |
| 2014 | $681 | $52,000 | $17,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map