6812 Starcrest Ln Austin, TX 78724
LBJ NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6812 Starcrest Ln, Austin, TX 78724 and is currently estimated at $272,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 6812 Starcrest Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and LBJ Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Stieglitz Dennis Paul
Bought by
Perez Inocente Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,100
Outstanding Balance
$15,577
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$256,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Interbay Funding Llc
Bought by
Stieglitz Dennis Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Pacifica Houston Inc
Bought by
Torres Roy and Mendez Joanie Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,775
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Inocente Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Stieglitz Dennis Paul | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Torres Roy | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Inocente Juan | $26,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Roy | $32,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $86,203 | $75,879 | $10,324 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $83,255 | $75,000 | $8,255 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $81,233 | $75,000 | $6,233 |
| 2021 | $403 | $23,233 | $17,000 | $6,233 |
| 2020 | $405 | $22,471 | $17,000 | $5,471 |
| 2018 | $420 | $22,471 | $17,000 | $5,471 |
| 2017 | $426 | $22,580 | $17,000 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $426 | $22,580 | $17,000 | $5,580 |
| 2015 | $469 | $23,439 | $17,000 | $6,439 |
| 2014 | $469 | $23,439 | $17,000 | $6,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map