6817 Point Dr N Austin, TX 78724
LBJ Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6817 Point Dr N, Austin, TX 78724. 6817 Point Dr N is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Jordan Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and LBJ Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $118,709 | $78,319 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $115,087 | $75,000 | $40,087 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $115,087 | $75,000 | $40,087 |
| 2021 | $808 | $46,577 | $17,000 | $29,577 |
| 2020 | $832 | $46,184 | $17,000 | $29,184 |
| 2018 | $871 | $46,614 | $17,000 | $29,614 |
| 2017 | $960 | $50,827 | $17,000 | $33,827 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $53,532 | $17,000 | $36,532 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $55,562 | $17,000 | $38,562 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $57,591 | $17,000 | $40,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map