7501 Cullum St Lorton, VA 22079
Pohick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $683,000 - $737,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Cullum St, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $709,759, approximately $338 per square foot. 7501 Cullum St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Gunston Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and The Springs at Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1991
Bought by
Williams Andre H and Williams Robin A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Andre H | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,212 | $670,040 | $284,000 | $386,040 |
| 2024 | $7,212 | $622,530 | $269,000 | $353,530 |
| 2023 | $7,217 | $639,500 | $269,000 | $370,500 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $590,700 | $244,000 | $346,700 |
| 2021 | $5,998 | $511,160 | $211,000 | $300,160 |
| 2020 | $5,931 | $501,160 | $201,000 | $300,160 |
| 2019 | $5,455 | $460,890 | $184,000 | $276,890 |
| 2018 | $5,197 | $451,890 | $175,000 | $276,890 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $432,550 | $175,000 | $257,550 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $406,970 | $164,000 | $242,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map