Seller's Agent in 2025
Miguel Rodriguez
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 268-2010
3 in this area
304 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $303,000
An incredible investment opportunity in Franklin Township! This beautifully maintained duplex is in immaculate condition. Ready to be owner-occupied. The area market shows a potential monthly rent range of $1295 per unit. This turn-key ready duplex boasts two identical units, each offering a well-appointed living space, featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom per unit. Each unit is thoughtfully designed with its private driveway, along with a convenient storage shed and washer/dryer. Recent renovations in 2025 have elevated this property to modern standards, ensuring comfort and style for tenants and owners alike. Upgrades include: SS appliances and brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring. Completely remodeled with contemporary finishes new cabinets and Quartz countertops. All new interior paint for a crisp, updated appearance. New PEX plumbing supply lines, PVC drain pipes, recent replacements of electrical panels and water heaters (within the last 5 years) New ceiling fans, and new front and back entry doors. A vapor barrier has been installed to enhance the property's longevity. The Dimensional shingle roof was installed in late 2024. The oversized lot offers ample space for future expansion. Consider adding a garage or accessory building, or explore the potential to split the parcel and develop a separate single-family residence (SFR). The duplex is equipped with separately metered electric and gas utilities, Whether you're looking to generate consistent rental income or seeking a home that offers additional income potential, this duplex has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: team@rodriguez-realty.org License #RB19001190 Listed on: 02/05/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Indy Metro S Brokerage Email: team@rodriguez-realty.org License #RB20001693
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashley Stovall
Gold Street Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Sharrie | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Smith Julie | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Smith James C | $115,000 | Security Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Sharrie | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Julie | $103,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.7% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2025 03/03/25 | Price Changed | $299,999 | -9.1% | $434 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $329,999 | -5.7% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | For Sale | $349,999 | -- | $507 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $208,500 | $22,500 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $198,700 | $22,500 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $203,300 | $22,500 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $197,300 | $22,500 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $141,900 | $16,900 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $128,900 | $16,900 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $113,900 | $16,900 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $103,100 | $16,900 | $86,200 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $102,200 | $16,900 | $85,300 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $100,300 | $16,900 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $98,500 | $16,900 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $98,500 | $16,900 | $81,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Miguel Rodriguez
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 268-2010
3 in this area
304 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ashley Rodriguez
Keller Williams Indy Metro S
(317) 956-9798
2 in this area
150 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ashley Stovall
Gold Street Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22020572
APN: 49-10-25-128-018.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.