7501 Rigging Ct Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $506,340
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Rigging Ct, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 and is currently estimated at $489,085, approximately $301 per square foot. 7501 Rigging Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Grand Oaks Elementary School, Sylvan Middle School, and Mesa Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Larson Clifford Russell and Larson Raina C
Bought by
Larson Clifford and Larson Raina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Sorby Brian R and Sorby Dianna L
Bought by
The Borders Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| The Borders Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $217,642 | $41,264 | $176,378 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $213,375 | $40,455 | $172,920 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $209,192 | $39,662 | $169,530 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $205,091 | $38,885 | $166,206 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $201,071 | $38,123 | $162,948 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $199,011 | $37,733 | $161,278 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $195,110 | $36,994 | $158,116 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $191,285 | $36,269 | $155,016 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $187,535 | $35,558 | $151,977 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $183,859 | $34,861 | $148,998 |
| 2015 | $2,054 | $181,098 | $34,338 | $146,760 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $177,552 | $33,666 | $143,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map