Seller's Agent in 2025
Claudia Hernandez
RE/MAX
(773) 879-0058
4 in this area
165 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $281,000
Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home, perfectly blending modern updates with classic charm. Located on a desirable corner lot, this property is full of natural light and boasts an abundance of space for comfortable living. Step inside to find gleaming hardwood floors throughout, offering a warm and inviting feel. The spacious living areas are complemented by a gorgeous kitchen featuring sleek granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. This home offers plenty of room with two generously sized bedrooms conveniently located on the main floor, as well as a private bedroom tucked away in the fully finished attic. In addition, there's a designated office space that can easily be transformed into a fifth bedroom, a cozy living area, or even a playroom to suit your needs. Enjoy extra space in the ful basement, which includes a versatile room that can be used as a home gym, media room, or hobby space, along with a dedicated laundry area for your convenience. A charming enclosed porch offers a peaceful retreat where you can relax and unwind, and the home's exterior features a sturdy brick facade that adds timeless curb appeal. Don't miss your chance to own this unique, fully renovated home with endless possibilities-schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Mi Casa License #475172310 Listed on: 05/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Esbeida | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maldonado Miguel | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Essie | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Darren | -- | None Available | |
| A D R Ii Inc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Robinson Angia M | $63,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| South Point Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Wavie | $180,000 | Multiple | |
| Mcclain Lawanda | $150,000 | Pntn | |
| Pak Management Llc | $72,000 | Cti |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Esbeida | $13,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Esbeida | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Wavie | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclain Lawanda | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Mcclain Lawanda | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +139.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $115,000 | -8.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | +8.7% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Off Market | $115,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $12,001 | $1,688 | $10,313 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $12,001 | $1,688 | $10,313 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $15,000 | $2,194 | $12,806 |
| 2022 | $1,819 | $15,000 | $2,194 | $12,806 |
| 2021 | $571 | $14,999 | $2,193 | $12,806 |
| 2020 | $589 | $9,456 | $2,193 | $7,263 |
| 2019 | $588 | $10,392 | $2,193 | $8,199 |
| 2018 | $696 | $10,392 | $2,193 | $8,199 |
| 2017 | $620 | $9,941 | $2,025 | $7,916 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $9,941 | $2,025 | $7,916 |
| 2015 | $998 | $9,941 | $2,025 | $7,916 |
| 2014 | $971 | $9,636 | $1,856 | $7,780 |
| 2013 | $1,274 | $9,636 | $1,856 | $7,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Claudia Hernandez
RE/MAX
(773) 879-0058
4 in this area
165 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Wendy Lee
Exit Realty Redefined
(847) 420-5923
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12376817
APN: 20-29-402-001-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.