7501 Tynewind Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $745,000 - $991,674
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,169
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7501 Tynewind Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $882,669, approximately $211 per square foot. 7501 Tynewind Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forest Pines Drive Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Crowder Phillip Burton and Crowder Dawn Michelle
Bought by
Gaffney Nedra and Binkley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Crowder Phillip Burton and Crowder Dawn Michell
Bought by
Newton James W and Newton Rhonda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Crowder Phillip Burton and Crowder Dawn Michelle
Bought by
Newton James W and Newton Rhonda P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Miller John M and Miller Joanne D
Bought by
Crowder Phillip Burton and Crowder Dawn Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Moon Michael Scott and Moon Victoria Peltz
Bought by
Miller John M and Miller Joanne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,920
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Nedra | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Gaffney Nedra | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Newton James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newton James W | -- | None Available | |
| Newton James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowder Phillip Burton | $524,000 | None Available | |
| Miller John M | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowder Phillip Burton | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller John M | $319,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $771,588 | $192,000 | $579,588 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $771,588 | $192,000 | $579,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map