7502 Maxwell Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,144 - $103,000
Studio
1
Bath
569
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7502 Maxwell Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $82,036, approximately $144 per square foot. 7502 Maxwell Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
St Andre Gregory M and St Andre Shannon
Bought by
Lipari Salvatore J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Hellebuyck Laura
Bought by
Standre Gregory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,660
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Allstar Properties Llc
Bought by
Allstar Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lipari Salvatore J | $57,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Standre Gregory M | $55,100 | Greco | |
| Allstar Properties Llc | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Standre Gregory M | $54,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Allstar Properties Llc | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $33,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $31,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $660 | $24,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $653 | $19,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $640 | $17,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $623 | $15,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $659 | $13,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $12,010 | $1,900 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $587 | $12,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $515 | $10,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map