7503 Elbrook Ct Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $363,203 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7503 Elbrook Ct, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $415,051, approximately $384 per square foot. 7503 Elbrook Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lamont Elementary School, Charles Carroll Middle School, and Parkdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Venegas Jose L and Ramirez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Venegas Jose I and Ramirez Maria Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Venegas Jose L
Bought by
Venegas Jose L and Venegas Maria G Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc
Bought by
Venegas Jose L and Venegas Luis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Jovel Julio O and Etal Ana G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Assoc and 2 Galleria Tower
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venegas Jose I | -- | Quiet Title Llc | |
| Venegas Jose L | -- | -- | |
| Venegas Jose L | $129,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | $131,003 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $326,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $307,600 | $125,500 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $303,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $298,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,751 | $294,500 | $125,200 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $3,632 | $273,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $253,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $232,900 | $100,200 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $211,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $200,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map