7503 Moses Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $496,404
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7503 Moses Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $436,851, approximately $208 per square foot. 7503 Moses Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ganns Middle Valley Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Roach Zane F and Roach Nelda Faye
Bought by
Roach Troy Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach Troy Daniel | $160,000 | National Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roach Troy Daniel | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |