7503 Normandy Dr Mount Laurel, NJ 08054
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7503 Normandy Dr, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 and is currently estimated at $387,342, approximately $292 per square foot. 7503 Normandy Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Fleetwood Elementary School, Mount Laurel Hartford School, and T.E. Harrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Karnati Bala Raju and Karnati Archana
Bought by
Eidelman Ashland and Eidelman Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,983
Outstanding Balance
$376,624
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Lott Lee S
Bought by
Karnati Bala Raju and Karnati Archana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,700
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Whitcraft Norma
Bought by
Lott Lee S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eidelman Ashland | $390,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Karnati Bala Raju | $213,000 | Infinity Title Agency Inc | |
| Lott Lee S | $197,000 | Ctl Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eidelman Ashland | $376,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Karnati Bala Raju | $191,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $5,869 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $5,869 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $5,733 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $5,570 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $5,384 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $5,303 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $5,242 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $193,200 | $50,000 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map