7504 E Roundup Dr Prescott Valley, AZ 86314
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7504 E Roundup Dr, Prescott Valley, AZ 86314 and is currently estimated at $370,426, approximately $298 per square foot. 7504 E Roundup Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Coyote Springs Elementary School, Bradshaw Mountain Middle School, and Bradshaw Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Hershman Matthew Paul
Bought by
Compton Michael C and Compton Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,616
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Casey Hershman Helen
Bought by
Hershman Helen Casey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Anthony Troy
Bought by
Hershman Helen Casey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Andrews Carrie L
Bought by
Andrews Anthony Troy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compton Michael C | $130,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Hershman Helen Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Hershman Helen Casey | -- | None Available | |
| Hershman Helen Casey | $83,900 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Hershman Helen Casey | $83,900 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Andrews Anthony Troy | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Andrews Anthony Troy | $15,500 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Andrews Anthony Troy | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Andrews Anthony Troy | $15,500 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Compton Michael C | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hershman Helen Casey | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $652 | $31,356 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $704 | $30,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $686 | $31,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $686 | $25,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $726 | $20,810 | $2,868 | $17,942 |
| 2021 | $804 | $19,075 | $2,883 | $16,192 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map