$560,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026

7505 Catania Loop Clermont, FL 34714

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,924 Sq Ft
6,518 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

47 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Start the new year in an impressive two-story, four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home that truly stands out. This former model home showcases beautiful upgrades and designer details throughout and has never been occupied. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the exceptional curb appeal, featuring a paver driveway that leads to a three-car garage and welcoming covered entry. Step inside to an open floor plan that impresses at every turn. Prepare your favorite meals in the kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, pantry, and breakfast bar accented by elegant pendant lighting. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making hosting effortless. A dedicated den/office provides the perfect private space for working from home or quiet study. Upstairs, a generously sized loft offers endless possibilities as a media room, game room, or additional gathering space. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, featuring a seating area perfect for unwinding. The ensuite bathroom includes a large walk-in closet, dual sinks, and shower. Three additional well-sized bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the second floor. Enjoy Florida living outdoors on your own covered lanai. Located in the Ridgewood community, residents have access to a sparkling community pool and playground. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being directly across from Lake Louisa State Park, offering abundant recreational opportunities. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this exceptional home truly has it all and is ready for you to make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent DeHoop

RE/MAX ASSURED Brokerage Phone: 800-393-8600 License #693115 Listed on: 12/29/2025

RE/MAX ASSURED

Co-Listed By

Jason Zinno

RE/MAX ASSURED Brokerage Phone: 800-393-8600 License #673719

Last Buyer's Agent

Alberto Bou

EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY License #3505803

EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,510

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 6,518 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,924 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • First Service Residential Association, Phone Number (407) 664-0010
  • Built by Risewell Homes
  • Ridgeview Ph 1 Subdivision, Vero Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,510

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

6,518 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2924
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 3820
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6518
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR53164
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-393-8600
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 354.89
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Major Blvd Suite 175
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 191.52
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Buyer to verify with HOA.
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 800-393-8600
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Great Room,Inside Utility,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 271.65

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3

• Community Features: Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 93
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Phone: 407-664-0010
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1116.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 93.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 93.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 28-23-26-0010-000-00200

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify with HOA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7510.19
  • Tax Book Number: 74-17-22
  • Tax Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify with HOA.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Hfb Ridgeview Llc
Bought by
Kl Home 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $651,642 First American Title
Special Warranty Deed $270,000 Trinity Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $560,000 -5.1% $192 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Sale $589,900 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,576 $497,545 $115,000 $382,545
2025 $722 $485,591 $115,000 $370,591
2024 $722 $485,591 $115,000 $370,591
2023 $6,400 $439,043 $115,000 $324,043
2022 $921 $69,000 $69,000 $0
2021 $722 $52,500 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6368715

Stellar MLS

APN: 28-23-26-0010-000-00200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.