Seller's Agent in 2025
Jas Gahunia
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 647-4445
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,785 - $521,000
Welcome to well designed McCaffery built 4 bedrooms, 2 bath offering 2,040 SF comfortable living on a spacious 8,000 SF corner lot. Home has gorgeous curb appeal, a heated pool and spa ,and a unbeatable location across from Liddell elementary school & the Koligian community park. Built in 1996, it features a bright open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, & both living rooms. One bedroom is isolated making it ideal for a multi gen living or office. The 3 remaining bedrooms are spacious and filled with natural light. Step outside to enjoy your own personal heated pool and spa with plenty of space to entertain or unwind. Just minutes from the gym, grocery store, shopping, & dining. Call your realtor today for a private showing!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno License #01932247 Listed on: 06/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamudio Adrian | $515,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ram Sangeeta B | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rom Sangeeta B | -- | None Available | |
| Deo Bimal C | $135,500 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamudio Adrian | $505,672 | |
| Previous Owner | Ram Sangeeta B | $176,047 | |
| Previous Owner | Deo Bimal C | $133,180 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2025 10/01/25 | Sold | $515,000 | -2.6% | $252 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | For Sale | $529,000 | -- | $259 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $277,641 | $69,343 | $208,298 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $266,861 | $66,651 | $200,210 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $261,630 | $65,345 | $196,285 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $256,501 | $64,064 | $192,437 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $253,872 | $63,408 | $190,464 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $248,895 | $62,165 | $186,730 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $244,016 | $60,947 | $183,069 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $239,232 | $59,752 | $179,480 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $234,542 | $58,581 | $175,961 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $231,020 | $57,702 | $173,318 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $202,975 | $53,136 | $149,839 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jas Gahunia
Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno
(559) 647-4445
4 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Luz Lopez
Luz Lopez Real Estate
(559) 977-9392
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 632815
APN: 502-133-18S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.