7508 Locust Ln Plainfield, IL 60586
North Minooka NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,557 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7508 Locust Ln, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $425,639, approximately $174 per square foot. 7508 Locust Ln is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Tulshi Neeshan and Tulshi Claudia
Bought by
Caira Pasquale and Caira Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caira Pasquale | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,117 | $118,246 | $15,046 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $108,954 | $13,434 | $95,520 |
| 2022 | $7,322 | $97,948 | $13,434 | $84,514 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $89,080 | $13,639 | $75,441 |
| 2020 | $6,514 | $84,545 | $13,314 | $71,231 |
| 2019 | $6,473 | $82,725 | $13,027 | $69,698 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $80,702 | $13,027 | $67,675 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $76,057 | $13,027 | $63,030 |
| 2016 | $6,011 | $71,105 | $12,866 | $58,239 |
| 2015 | $5,440 | $62,020 | $12,210 | $49,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,218 | $12,210 | $56,008 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,218 | $12,210 | $56,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map