7508 Morrell Ln Durham, NC 27713
Southpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,810 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7508 Morrell Ln, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $477,953, approximately $273 per square foot. 7508 Morrell Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Porter Lindsay N
Bought by
Marks Elizabeth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,161
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Porter Robert H and Porter Mary Catherine
Bought by
Porter Lindsay N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Porter Lindsay N and Porter Robert H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Elizabeth P | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Porter Lindsay N | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Lindsay N | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marks Elizabeth P | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porter Lindsay N | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,329 | $436,671 | $95,000 | $341,671 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $272,861 | $60,000 | $212,861 |
| 2023 | $3,459 | $264,082 | $60,000 | $204,082 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $264,082 | $60,000 | $204,082 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $264,082 | $60,000 | $204,082 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $264,082 | $60,000 | $204,082 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $264,082 | $60,000 | $204,082 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $237,491 | $40,000 | $197,491 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $237,491 | $40,000 | $197,491 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $237,491 | $40,000 | $197,491 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $242,760 | $51,600 | $191,160 |
| 2014 | $3,361 | $242,760 | $51,600 | $191,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map