7509 E Oralee Ln Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $374,614 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7509 E Oralee Ln, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $406,904, approximately $226 per square foot. 7509 E Oralee Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Peters Chad E and Peters Jennifer L
Bought by
Grove Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Whitlatch & Co
Bought by
Peters Chad E and Peters Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,810
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Kevin M | $187,750 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Peters Chad E | $201,013 | General Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grove Kevin M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Chad E | $160,810 | |
| Closed | Peters Chad E | $30,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,873 | $101,721 | $21,508 | $80,213 |
| 2024 | $5,873 | $101,721 | $21,508 | $80,213 |
| 2023 | $5,873 | $101,721 | $21,508 | $80,213 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $80,094 | $16,933 | $63,161 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $80,094 | $16,933 | $63,161 |
| 2020 | $5,365 | $80,090 | $16,930 | $63,160 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $76,820 | $16,600 | $60,220 |
| 2018 | $5,432 | $76,820 | $16,600 | $60,220 |
| 2017 | $4,345 | $76,820 | $16,600 | $60,220 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $69,290 | $16,600 | $52,690 |
| 2015 | $4,345 | $69,290 | $16,600 | $52,690 |
| 2014 | $4,337 | $69,290 | $16,600 | $52,690 |
| 2013 | $4,238 | $67,590 | $16,600 | $50,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map