Estimated Value: $274,000 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 3rd St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $306,896, approximately $91 per square foot. 751 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Carlin Elementary School, Carlin Junior High School, and Carlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Lee Griswold
Bought by
Lee P Griswold Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,080
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Snyder Kisha
Bought by
Snyder Paul W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Snyder Paul W
Bought by
Griswold Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee P Griswold Living Trust | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Snyder Paul W | -- | Wfg National Title Co | |
| Griswold Lee | $195,000 | Wfg National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee P Griswold Living Trust | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griswold Lee | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $80,360 | $10,780 | $69,580 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $80,464 | $7,700 | $72,764 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $73,108 | $7,700 | $65,408 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $65,289 | $7,700 | $57,589 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $64,558 | $7,700 | $56,858 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $66,154 | $7,700 | $58,454 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $64,701 | $7,700 | $57,001 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $63,437 | $7,700 | $55,737 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $62,501 | $7,700 | $54,801 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $58,495 | $7,700 | $50,795 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $57,662 | $7,700 | $49,962 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $55,818 | $7,700 | $48,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map