751 Allendale Dr Lexington, KY 40503
West Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Allendale Dr, Lexington, KY 40503 and is currently estimated at $282,487, approximately $179 per square foot. 751 Allendale Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Picadome Elementary School, Jessie M. Clark Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Shields Erik
Bought by
University Of Ky Fed Cr Un
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,950
Outstanding Balance
$15,716
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$266,771
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| University Of Ky Fed Cr Un | $17,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | University Of Ky Fed Cr Un | $17,950 | |
| Previous Owner | University Of Ky Fed Cr Un | $64,750 | |
| Previous Owner | University Of Ky Fed Cr Un | $60,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |