Seller's Agent in 2023
David Renberg
Foundation Realty
(785) 236-9438
4 in this area
283 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,480
Looking for a beautiful west side home? Look no further! With 2816 square feet this 4 Bedroom 3 bath house has tons of great features including a brand new HVAC unit (installed July of 2022). Other features include private master suite, large bedrooms, tons of storage areas, beautiful flooring, and tons of natural light. The family room is a great entertaining space with its own full size kitchen. Outside, the house sits on almost a quarter acre lot that is fully fenced in. Westside living, great use of space, good finishes throughout.. make sure to call David Renberg today! 785-236-9438.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Foundation Realty License #BR00233280 Listed on: 04/05/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | For Sale | $305,000 | +52.5% | $108 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/16/2017 01/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | For Sale | $200,000 | +5.8% | $71 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2016 03/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2016 03/01/16 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $36,866 | $4,217 | $32,649 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $35,202 | $4,232 | $30,970 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $28,681 | $3,635 | $25,046 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $24,373 | $3,414 | $20,959 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $22,632 | $3,360 | $19,272 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $22,563 | $3,366 | $19,197 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $22,980 | $3,366 | $19,614 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $22,356 | $3,305 | $19,051 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $22,321 | $3,406 | $18,915 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Renberg
Foundation Realty
(785) 236-9438
4 in this area
283 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jolene Roberts
Sells MHK
(785) 477-8330
2 in this area
140 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Blanton
Blanton Realty
(785) 776-8506
3 in this area
213 Total Sales
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: FHR20230828
APN: 216-23-0-40-04-035.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.