751 Devonshire Blvd Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $323,913 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Devonshire Blvd, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $339,228, approximately $261 per square foot. 751 Devonshire Blvd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Fansler Michael and Fansler Diane
Bought by
Wallace Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Fansler Diane and Fansler Michael
Bought by
Fansler Michael and Fansler Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Angela R | $148,500 | Title America | |
| Fansler Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fansler Michael | $98,000 |