751 E Alamos Ave Fresno, CA 93704
Fig Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Alamos Ave, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $546,883, approximately $280 per square foot. 751 E Alamos Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Powers-Ginsburg Elementary, Bullard High School, and Endeavor Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Irvine Anna B
Bought by
Reed Janet Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Janet Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $124,692 | $20,062 | $104,630 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $119,852 | $19,284 | $100,568 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $117,503 | $18,906 | $98,597 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $115,200 | $18,536 | $96,664 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $114,019 | $18,346 | $95,673 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $111,785 | $17,987 | $93,798 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $109,594 | $17,635 | $91,959 |
| 2017 | $2,489 | $107,446 | $17,290 | $90,156 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $105,340 | $16,951 | $88,389 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $103,759 | $16,697 | $87,062 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $101,727 | $16,370 | $85,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map