751 E Red House Branch Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32084
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,944 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Red House Branch Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $379,486, approximately $189 per square foot. 751 E Red House Branch Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Johnston Jeffrey W and Cardone James S
Bought by
Johnston Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,202
Interest Rate
9.3%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Feliciano Raymond J and Feliciano Cecilia R
Bought by
Johnston Jeffrey W and Cardone James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
River City Homes & Development Corp
Bought by
Feliciano Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,736
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area