Estimated Value: $575,000 - $590,493
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 E Rose Cottage Way, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $583,873, approximately $247 per square foot. 751 E Rose Cottage Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Pohndorf Carrie
Bought by
Carrie Pohndorf Living Trust and Pohndorf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Cinatl Felicia A
Bought by
Pohndorf Ron E and Pohndorf Carrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Blue Horizon Partners Llc
Bought by
Cinatl Felicia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Tailor Built Homes Llc
Bought by
Blue Horizon Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Lf Lofts Llc
Bought by
Tailor Built Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$855,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Pohndorf Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ron E Pohndorf Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pohndorf Ron E | -- | Title One Title | |
| Cinatl Felicia A | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Blue Horizon Partners Llc | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Tailor Built Homes Llc | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pohndorf Ron E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cinatl Felicia A | $379,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tailor Built Homes Llc | $855,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $597,100 | $54,100 | $543,000 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $580,700 | $50,700 | $530,000 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $565,700 | $48,200 | $517,500 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $570,100 | $47,300 | $522,800 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $418,800 | $39,600 | $379,200 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $365,100 | $39,600 | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $186,500 | $37,300 | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map