Estimated Value: $591,000 - $636,250
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9188 Scirlein Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $611,563, approximately $371 per square foot. 9188 Scirlein Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Timalsina Biplav
Bought by
Timalsina Biplav and Timalsena Pravesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,600
Outstanding Balance
$513,300
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Robert L
Bought by
Robert And Sharen Johnson Family Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timalsina Biplav | -- | -- | |
| Timalsina Biplav | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Robert And Sharen Johnson Family Revocable Tr | -- | Hansen Law Pc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Timalsina Biplav | $520,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $549,800 | $210,200 | $339,600 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $546,200 | $197,200 | $349,000 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $480,600 | $187,400 | $293,200 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $488,500 | $183,800 | $304,700 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $355,300 | $153,800 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $322,100 | $153,800 | $168,300 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $309,900 | $145,100 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $276,000 | $145,100 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $254,100 | $145,100 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $254,300 | $145,100 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $209,100 | $146,600 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $199,000 | $142,200 | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map