751 Eudora St Unit 751 Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,939 - $705,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
578
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Eudora St Unit 751, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $441,485, approximately $763 per square foot. 751 Eudora St Unit 751 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Metz Stephanie A
Bought by
New Direction Ira Inc and Kim Norton Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2013
Sold by
Sclavenitis Irene C
Bought by
Metz Stephanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Dinges Martin
Bought by
Sclavenitis Irene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
751 Eudora St Llc
Bought by
Dinges Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Direction Ira Inc | $207,500 | First American | |
| Metz Stephanie A | $169,500 | First American | |
| Sclavenitis Irene C | $155,000 | Ccts | |
| Dinges Martin | $159,900 | -- | |
| 751 Eudora St Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sclavenitis Irene C | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinges Martin | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $26,530 | $6,180 | $6,180 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $22,600 | $2,180 | $20,420 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $22,600 | $2,180 | $20,420 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $20,350 | $4,730 | $15,620 |
| 2021 | $1,563 | $20,940 | $4,870 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $18,720 | $3,830 | $14,890 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $18,720 | $3,830 | $14,890 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $16,000 | $3,510 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $16,000 | $3,510 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $13,890 | $3,486 | $10,404 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $13,890 | $3,486 | $10,404 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $12,690 | $1,743 | $10,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map