751 Jefferson St Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $152,716 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Jefferson St, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $169,179, approximately $169 per square foot. 751 Jefferson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School, Pope John Xxiii Elementary School, and Pope John Xxiii School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Elizabeth Requet
Bought by
Denton Caleb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Burns Sheriff
Bought by
Requet Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Caleb | $119,900 | -- | |
| Requet Elizabeth | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $87,100 | $12,500 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $647 | $81,200 | $12,500 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $627 | $81,200 | $12,500 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $338 | $53,300 | $12,500 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $310 | $49,800 | $12,500 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $302 | $49,500 | $12,500 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $990 | $49,500 | $12,500 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $990 | $49,500 | $12,500 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $53,500 | $12,500 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $403 | $71,100 | $12,700 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map