751 NW 34th Ave Miami, FL 33125
West Flagler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $656,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 NW 34th Ave, Miami, FL 33125 and is currently estimated at $584,343, approximately $449 per square foot. 751 NW 34th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Kensington Park Elementary School, Miami Jackson Senior High School, and Robert Morgan Educational Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Perez Ernesto and Perez Mirta
Bought by
Carrion Maximo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,828
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$425,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Delgado Jorge and Delgado Delia
Bought by
Perez Ernesto and Perez Mirta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Jose L Rodriguez I
Bought by
Delgado Jorge L and Delgado Delia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Leon Maria E
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Bell Investments Corp
Bought by
Leon Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,738
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Piloto Jose L and Piloto Margarita
Bought by
Bell Investments Corp