751 Renate Way Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $974,000 - $1,111,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Renate Way, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,045,891, approximately $444 per square foot. 751 Renate Way is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Kermit King Elementary School, Daniel Lewis Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Russu Dean A and Russu Karen
Bought by
Dean & Karen Russu Family Trust and Russu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Russu Dean A
Bought by
Russu Dean A and Russu Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Russu Karen Lyn
Bought by
Russu Dean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Macmillan Louis M and Macmillan Dorothea M
Bought by
Russu Dean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean & Karen Russu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russu Dean A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Russu Dean A | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Russu Dean A | $530,000 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russu Dean A | $424,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Russu Dean A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,974 | $738,760 | $376,349 | $362,411 |
| 2024 | $7,843 | $724,275 | $368,970 | $355,305 |
| 2023 | $7,843 | $710,075 | $361,736 | $348,339 |
| 2022 | $7,725 | $696,153 | $354,644 | $341,509 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $682,504 | $347,691 | $334,813 |
| 2020 | $7,487 | $675,506 | $344,126 | $331,380 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $615,000 | $300,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $6,889 | $615,000 | $300,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $6,216 | $579,000 | $295,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $559,000 | $285,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $515,000 | $265,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $507,000 | $260,000 | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map